Showing posts with label chiranjeevi. Show all posts
Showing posts with label chiranjeevi. Show all posts

Saturday, July 2, 2011

Chiru is proving to be megastar even in Politics

See GreatAndhraa website - its hatred on chiranjeevi...see saakshii channel its frustration on chiranjeevi...all this because one man is saviour of Andhra Pradesh to ensure some sort of stability is in the state without much among the power greedy selfish politicians with their own self agendas rather than any respect for people ....
 
Jagan cannot wait singleday without elections...what is the need for elections now..?? God..he is one of the most bugging politicians in AP now...  Poor thing ..he cannot do it on his own . He tells lies that he has 80 MLAs supporting him... but cannot dethrone the government ..instead wants TDP to do it. shamless people in shameless politics. Why so many lies ??? 

The people around him like ambati is shouting like wild animals infront of mikes ...TRPS whenever ambati speaks has fallen down drastically with his shouting attitude . Other politicians are not coming to participate in discussions if ambati is a part of it. 

Then there is TRS ..who is struggling to survive and would love to join jagan ( even if the ideologies does not match - just money matters for TRS...) . They want desparate elections because that's their survival mantra for the last 10 years...

But one man who holds these two political parties personal agendas not rubbing on people  is the mega star. With his MLA support - the government is able to assertively work and there is no chance of elections in the near future.

Jagan and KCR ...go , get frustrated, get suffocated .....we will enjoy.
GreaatAndhra....you are just damn blood piece of sh!t before the Chiru army. 




Wednesday, February 2, 2011

Orey Mukku Veerudu......... - Chiru Jagadeka Veerudu

Veediki Mukku podugu  ekkuva...noti doola inka ekkuava.
Monnati taagi thooladu ...ee roju biriyani antunnadu ... veedoka nayakudu..
Andarini resign cheyyamantaadu veedu maathram post lu anubhivisthaadu ?
paapam  telangana vasthene nee game ayipoyithundi- vudyogam oodipothundi.
Gujarat lo portlu , central cabinet lo postlu - telangana peru cheppukuni baane bathikaavu raa...??

5 % votes kooda raani veediki 18 % vachina chiru ni vimarsisthaada...??
chiru fans antaaa vudithe egiri pothadu ..bakka mukku veerudu .
veedu seema andhra vaallu sahananni chethakaani thanam antaada...??
seema andhra vaalla  dammu daggara nundi choosaadu gaa...
vallu resign chesthe emavuddo thelusu gaa..??

Where are you Jeevidaa and Raja Sekhar ?

Here is a couple who was paid in this world for a purpose known to the whole world by congress.
Use loud mouths and shout on Chiranjeevi and PRP  whenever a bakara camera man approaches them.
What did they get in return ?
Lands in madhapur for their international school. Fine , anybody can earn few bucks in politics.


They have been loud enough - with statements like  " em sesaadu siranjeevi"  and "emantaavu jeevidaa.." at the time of elections .
What was their allegation : There is some money flowing in chiranjeevi's party  ( sorry ....siranjeevi) and he is selling blood of his fans ?

With Court verdict about the operations in chiru blood bank are genuine their "bloody" politics came to an end and continued to talk on money.
They called chiru as money minded- In that case what is jagan. ?
Now where are these mindless heads positioned with  Mr. Corruptionist Jagan ? where money ..money ...and money is the mantra with well planned corruption.

Corruption is bad, but taking illegal money to talk of honesty and other person's corruption is worst.
They will pay for this dearly. In matter of months ...they will pack their bags and go to chennai. Lets watch fun .







Congress and YSR know the power of Mega Star Chiranjeevi - Undavalli Arun Kumar to TV9

Undavalli made some sensational revealings today in TV9 , that YSR has mailed high command about the popularity, power and vote bank of Mega Star Chiranjeevi and made a suggestion to high command to have tie-up with Praja Rajyam Party (PRP).

Chiru may not have reached high standards set by himself and his fans , but surely with 18 % vote bank, 18 MLA Seats and 45 second position in just 9 months after the political party formation  - the other political parties know the power of mega star .

This is a great start to this new year for mega star and his fans.

Sunday, January 2, 2011

Happy New year Mega star and his army .

Lets start over again...
-------------------------

There has been silence for quite sometime... Lets break it in this year 20011.
Chiru the man who has been in the hearts of us for the last 30 years would be revitalized to see more and more
energy from us.Life is all about learning new lessons  and moving on.

Has Chiru not succeeded in election ?
----------------------------------------

Inspite of Mahakootami ( TDP, CPI,CPM, TRS) , and the Congress  - Chiru's statistics show lot of stregth and acheivement,

With 100 of years history  -  big names like Gandhi Family - the votebank politics of YSR - thousands of crores pumped into elections altogether Congress could get a vote share of 36 %

TDP with anti-incumbency generated by 5 years of congress ruling- names like NBK and Jr. NTR doing rigorous publicity , add CPI and CPM to it who are here for years  and  the latest noisy party like TRS with T-sentiment weapon - all together they could get a vote share of 32 %

 Chiranjeevi - fighting single handedly in politics for the first in 9 months after the party is formed could generate a vote share of 16 %  Win 18 seats - got 67 Lakh people's trust ( this is not a joke and the leaders know it) .

 This is a mamooth for a party which is just 9 months old at that time. May be this has not reached the expectations set by himself - but see with a realistic eye  its a huge achievement in its own.

 Its time for everyone of us to see the actual and then lets get up and get going behind chiru. Fans give him more energy - more strength.

 Wishing Chiru's army( Megastar, Ramcharan, Powerstar, Nagendra babu, bunny boy  and the big fan club)  all the very best and an eventful year ahead.

Lets see the stats from wiki.



Party↓Flag↓Seats Won↓Seats Change↓Popular Vote↓Vote Share↓Swing↓
Indian National CongressINC-flag.svg156-2915,374,07536.56%-2.00%
Telugu Desam PartyTDPFlag.PNG92+4511,826,48328.12%-9.47%
Praja Rajyam Party18+186,820,84516.22%+16.22%
Telangana Rashtra SamithiTRS Flag.svg10-161,678,9063.99%-2.69%
All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen7+3349,8960.83%-0.22%
Communist Party of IndiaCPI-banner.svg4-2552,2591.31%-0.22%
Independent3-81,922,2584.57%-2.00%
Bharatiya Janata PartyBJP-flag.svg2+01,192,8982.84%+0.21%
Lok Satta Party1+1757,0421.80%+1.80%
Communist Party of India (Marxist)CPI-M-flag.svg1-8567,2201.35%-0.49%
Source: Election Commission of India [2] [3]

Thursday, April 23, 2009

Munemma winning in Kovur consitituency

Started quitely contesting against big heads like nallapareddy srinivasulu reddy and Polamreddy , Munemma is set create history now in Kovur Constituency.
Her otherwise quite campaign without any money / or liquor distribution as she is not so rich have taken big plunge with Charan and Allu Arjun coming to support her.

Now she is going to win with majority of atleast 10000 in Kovur , from the latest reports.

Wednesday, April 22, 2009

Chiru Headed for a massive vicotry in Palakollu and Tirupati

Chiru is all set to create box office records even in Elections with massive victories at Palakollu and Tiruapati.
The drama yesterday by some political parties at Tiruapti , Chiru dealing it in his own style and proving the truth only helped his image further and it is working like magic in the two consitituencies.

PRP wave in Nellore, East Godavari, West Godavari in second phase elections.

We are the first to come out confidently about the reports from Nellore. even channels like NTV, saaskshi had no clues about Nellore ( or they couldn't show the result :))
The ground reality in Nellore is that PRP prabhajanam is ON and PRP is going to sweep 7 out of 10 seats in Nellore consitituency.
East Godavari and West Godavari too reports are flowing -in about the expected possible sweep in both the districts.
Women Folks, Youth are major patrons right there behind Chiru in these districts .

Truth - Chiru triumph in Tirupathi High drama by pulivendula rowdies

Its victory of Truth on a day of battle between cheap political tricks and power of goondagiri ( summing up present day politics) Vs CHANGE at Tirupati, the holy land of Lord Venkateshwara. As they say its Hero who wins the climax, and Chiru proved to be Hero even in politics by exposing the cheap tricks played by political goondas of pulvendula asking media and police to verify his room adn rooms of Charan and Sushmitha.

Chief Election commissioner removed the DSP ranked Nagoor Babu from the Election duties and suggested actions on the corrupted and useless some of the police sections who got carried away with the liquor and money supplied to them and did their best to malign Chiranjeevi.

Pawan kalyan declared it as the "Akahari Poratam " from Congress and Chiru won the battle at the right time.
Pawan also said that diverting the media and police to this issue, Congress hiddenly supplied Cash and liquor silently in the colonies.
Chiru fans are celebrating this as the moral victory ahead of the big day tommorow.

Friday, April 17, 2009

Chiru Road show clips from Nuziveedu , kankipadu,vuyyur











Some Road Show pics....for chiru fans...at Nuziveedu,kankipadu,vuyyur etc.,
This is just before elections and most are second visits and some folks say taht they come all the way to see him and hear what he say , but they dont vote.
One thing that puzzles us is that if we are not sure of votes even if crowds come on their own, how leaders think they vote for them in meetings that are held and road shows taht are conducted by other political parties and hardly there are any takers for it... lol :)

Thursday, April 16, 2009

Vijayawada sees massive crowds for the Mega Chiru meeting- Clear PRP sweep in the Second Phase.

Live reports from Vijayawada indicate that unprecedented crowds have reached Vijayawada to
the PRP meeting . With First phase clearly indicating that Utthrdanrandra ( srikakulam, viajya nagaram , Vizag) PRP is going to grab atleast 25 out of 35 seats , Second phase is going to be cake walk for PRP.
This massive crowds and fear of PRP sweep in the second phase has created Panic in the other political parties, latest being the CM itself talking belolw his dignity and trying to rake up the reginal hatred in the state in his Seema Meeting today.

Wednesday, April 8, 2009

News agencies all set for a somersault.

The so called pre-poll surveys and their analysts are facing real tough time in gauging the breadth of chiru and his followers.
The latest is CNN - IBN : not a month ago, they have reported that prajarajyam has 7 % vote share in AP . We the fans of chiru din't deter about these analysis.
But, showing a mockery of the analysts, their much more robust suvery gave them suprise results. PrajaRajaym shooted upto 25 %.
And by now they know what is a prabhanjanm.
I-News channel confirms 75 for PRP and 75 in close contest.
With couple of weeks still to go for elections , numbers are changing very favourable for Chiru.